Skip to main content

Girls Tournament Schedule: 

Dec 6th Peninsula Invite - Half Moon Bay HS

Dec 7th Lady Royals - Overfelt HS

Dec 14th Trojan Wrath - Alisal HS

Dec 21st  Castro Valley Classic - Chabot CC

Dec 27-28th  Sierra Nevada Classic - Livestock Arena, Reno NV

Jan 4th  BYE WEEK 

Jan 10-11th Napa Valley Classic - Vintage HS

Jan 17-18th  Girls Mid Cals - Gilroy HS

Jan 25th Lady Baler Bash - San Benito HS

Feb 10th Senior Night - HOME

Feb 14-15th Girls BVAL - HOME

Feb 21-22nd Girls CCS - Independence HS

Feb 27-29 CIF State - Rabobank Arena

Wrestling

Contact Coach Ray     ray@ smashgyms.com

or Coach Michelle     michelle_olmos1@yahoo.com

Register on AthleticClearance.com for all the required paperwork.

There will be after school meeting in the mat room for all new and returning wrestlers,  November 1st, 2019 at 3:15 pm.

Conditioning week will be from November 4th-November 11th.

Ladies, we have a new Ladies' Wrestling Coach, let's make this the best year ever! 

Girls Wrestling Flyer

Support your Cougar Wrestlers! 

Friday Nov 29-30,2019                     Gobbler Fall Classic Duals - Palma High School

Fri- Sat, December 13-14                  El Cajon Classic -San Diego

Wed-Fri December 26-28                 Sierra Nevada Classic- Reno, Nevada

Friday, January 3rd, 2020                  Evergreen Valley @ Leland

Friday-Saturday Jan 3-4, 2020          Doc Buchannan- Clovis High School

Saturday, Jan 4, 2020                         Bianchini Classic- Cupertino High School

Wednesday, January 8th                   Evergreen Valley @ Westmont  

Friday-Saturday, January 10-11        Tim Brown Memorial- Sacramento

Saturday, January 11                           Jim Root Classic- Prospect High School

Thursday, January 16th                      Santa Teresa @ Evergreen Valley

Friday-Saturday Jan 17-18                  Mid- Cals- Gilroy 

Saturday, Jan 18                                   Overfelt Classic

Tuesday, January 22nd                        Silver Creek @ Westmont

Wednesday, January 22nd                  Lincoln @ Evergreen Valley  

Friday-Saturday Jan 24-25                   California State Duals- Clovis North

Wednesday, January 29th                   Evergreen Valley @ Overfelt

Saturday, February 1                            Colt Classic- San Francisco 

Tuesday, February 4th                          Evergreen Valley @ Independence

Monday, February 10th                         Silver Creek @ Evergreen Valley 

Fri & Sat, February 14th & 15th            BVAL Wrestling Tournament @ Evergreen Valley

Sunday, February 17th                                    CCS Seeding Meeting

Friday, February 21st                                        First CCS Contest

Thursday-Saturday, Feb 27-29                        State Championship- Sacramento

League Champs!!!

Wrestling team recognized by ESUHSD board
2019 team